Juvenile Court

 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 

330-740-2278

330-740-2272

Link: Juvenile Court Page

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Amendolara, Samuel Magistrate   330-740-2244 ext. 6405
Baglieri, Maria Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6413
Basista, Rachilla Program Director   330-740-2244 Ext. 6477
Benson, Renee Bookkeeper 330-740-2240, ext. 6426
Billups, Terrell Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6416
Blanco, Laura Mediator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6401
Booth, Anne Case Manager   330-740-2244, ext. 6405
Breckner, Michele Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6497
Brownlie, Terrie Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6578
Carlini-Pruitt, Patsy Maintenance I    
Casalini, Jacqueline Group Leader    
Chambers, Ronald Justice Center Adminstrator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6446
Clark, Altina Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6427
Clemons, Markus Group Leader    
Cole, Allison Administrative Assistant   330-740-2244 Ext. 6434
Coons, Jacquelyn Group Leader    
Crosby, Michael Supervisor    
Cuevas, Ramon Probation Officer   330-740-2244, ext. 6482
Dellick, Honorable Theresa F. Judge - JJC   330-740-2244 Ext. 6445
Dercoli, Dorothea Group Leader    
Dickey, Dawn Juv Interstate/Trn Prob Office   330-740-2244 Ext. 6458
Dunston, Diane Group Leader    
Edwards, Ronald Mediator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6357
Ellison, Janine Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6423
Fabrizi-Donges, Mary Ann Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6432
Ferris, Ted Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6435
Figueroa, Heidi Case Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6460
Gill, Anthony Group Leader    
Givens, Carolyn Program Manager    
Goodwin, Clarence Group Leader    
Grier, Paul Tbc Unit Leader   330-740-2244 Ext. 6484
Guerrieri-Marr, Karen Counseling Supervisor 330-740-2244, ext. 6412
Hartwig, Paul Maintenance I    
Hephner, Diane Bailiff 330-740-2244, ext. 6445
Huberman, Heather Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6432
Hura, Alexis Fcfc Service Coordinator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6451
Jones, Jawuan Group Leader    
Jordan, Sharon Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6486
Kennedy, Austin Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6398
King, Nichele Secretary    
Kirkland, Monica Program Director   330-740-2244 Ext. 6579
Kitchen, Felicia Assistant Supervisor    
Klacik, Amy Receptionist    
Kristan, Cathy Program Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6466
Latas, Mark Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6413
Locketti, Judith Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6485
Lonardo, Jane Hr And Financial Generalist   330-740-2244 Ext. 6485
Marsico, Nita Clerk 330-740-2278, ext. 6577
Martin, Perry Supervisor    
Mastoris, Lisa Chief Deputy Clerk (JJC) 330-740-2244, ext. 6422
McDonald, Laquinta Group Leader    
McGee, Donald Group Leader    
McNally, Linda Iv-E Coordinator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6489
Melone, Felicia Group Leader    
Melvin-Campbell, Kelly Assistant Intake Director   330-740-2244, ext. 6496
Mercer, Jeralyn Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6438
Miller, Christine Hr And Financial Generalist   330-740-2244 Ext. 6424
Mogg, Emily Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6511
Mullins, Chrissy Help Desk Coor Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6435
Murphy, Chemille Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6499
Novak, Timothy Chief Probation Officer 330-740-2244, ext. 6420
Olenik, Samuel Group Leader    
Pangio, Jennifer Program Director 330-740-2244, ext. 6418
Perry, Sonya Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6473
Pettway, Brianna Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6588
Pisano, Shirley Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6433
Porch, David Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6442
Prentice, Benjamin Group Leader    
Romano Melone, Karen Magistrate/Asst Court Admin   330-740-2244 Ext. 6460
Schultz, Paula Assistant Chief Deputy Clerk 330-740-2244, ext. 6472
Shaw, Victor Maintenance I    
Shiley, Rachel Program Director 330-740-2244, ext. 6474
Skeels, Wes Court Administrator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6410
Smith, Matthew Group Leader    
Snowden, Turrell Head Cook    
Tolbert, Albert Transportation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6411
Toth, Timothy Assistant Supervisor    
Valentin, Alexander Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6414
Walters, Monica Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6510
Warren, Theresa Chief Supervisor    
Weimer, Joseph Maintenance Supervisor    
Wilson, Michael Counselor   330-740-2244 Ext. 6586
Winford, Cindy Case Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6452
Woods, Genese Group Leader    
Zelinsky, Marla Assist Chief Probation Officer   330-740-2244, ext. 6495
building, jjc      

Family and Children First Council 
Directions

300 E. Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44505

Youngstown, OH 44502

330-740-2244, ext 6477

330-740-2272




Administration 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44505

330-740-2244

330-740-2272





Detention Center 

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44503

Link: Dentention Center Page




Intake 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44503

330-740-2278

330-740-2272

Link: Intake Page




Probation 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 

330-740-2244

330-742-5899